Vegetal ingredient, lavender has been known for centuries for its numerous advantages and nowadays, it is still appreciated.
Lavender is recognized for its calming, antiseptic and sedative properties(massage oil, soaps, herb teas). In cosmetology, it purifies and rebalances oily skin. It is also used in certain homemade preparations to repel mites, flies and insects.
The information contained herein is provided for informational purposes only and is not intended to provide complete information on the subject matter or to replace the advice of a health professional. This information does not constitute medical consultation, diagnosis or opinion and should not be interpreted as such. Please consult your health care provider if you have any questions about your health, medications or treatment.