This vegetal component is extracted from olive oil.
Part off the human sebum, its affinity with skin allows its quick and effective penetration. It moisturizes and restores the skin suppleness and flexibility of the skin. Odourless, colourless and tasteless, it serves as the emulsion basis for many cosmetic products.
The information contained herein is provided for informational purposes only and is not intended to provide complete information on the subject matter or to replace the advice of a health professional. This information does not constitute medical consultation, diagnosis or opinion and should not be interpreted as such. Please consult your health care provider if you have any questions about your health, medications or treatment.